Director

Pitarke, José María, UPV/EHU Full Professor

Group Leaders

Berger , Andreas

, Research Director

Artacho, Emilio, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Bittner, Alexander, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Hillenbrand, Rainer, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Hueso, Luis, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Knez, Mato, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Pascual, José Ignacio, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Perez-Jimenez, Raul, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Staff Scientists

Casanova, Felix, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Chuvilin, Andrey, Ikerbasque Research Professor

Vavassori, Paolo, Ikerbasque Research Professor and Group Coleader

Research Fellows

Beloqui, Ana, Gipuzkoa Fellow

Calvo, María Reyes, Ikerbasque Fellow

Gil, Adrià, Gipuzkoa Fellow

Okuda, Mitsuhiro, Ikerbasque Fellow

Post-doctoral Researchers

Adrio, José Luis, nanoGUNE Fellow

Amenabar, Iban, Specialist

Antonova, Olga, GV Fellow

Autore, Marta, Flagship Fellow

Bairagi, Kaushik, H2020 Fellow

Barruetabeña, Nerea, Elkartek Fellow

Cascajo, María, nanoGUNE Fellow

Chen, Shu, H2020 Fellow

Chenattukuzhiyil, Safeer, MINECO Fellow

Diamanti, Eleftheria, Elkartek Fellow

DuMont, Jaime Willadean, MINECO Fellow

Etxebarria, Jaione, Elkartek Fellow

Goikoetxea, Monika, Lab Manager

Govyadinov, Alexander A., H2020 Fellow

Ibarra, Nagore, H2020 Fellow

Kimmel, Anna, Marie-Curie Fellow

Koroteev, Victor, MdM Fellow

Li, Jingcheng, MdM Fellow

Li, Peining, Marie-Curie Fellow

Lopez, David, MINECO Fellow

Lopez, Alberto, H2020 Fellow

Maissen, Curdin Martin, H2020 Fellow

Medina, Bentejui, Elkartek Fellow

Modin, Evgenii, Specialist

Muñoz, Daniel, H2020 Fellow

Nikulina, Elizaveta, Elkartek Fellow

Oblak, Eva, Elkartek Fellow

Ormaza, Maider, Marie-Curie Fellow

Pham, Van Tuong, H2020 Fellow

Rajapitamahuni, Anil, MdM Fellow

Schnell, Martin, H2020 Fellow

Valero, Ana, GV Fellow

Zapata, Mario, H2020 Fellow

Pre-doctoral Researchers

Alfaro, Francisco Javier, FPI Fellow

Alonso, Borja, nanoGUNE Fellow

Ashurbekova, Karina, Marie-Curie Fellow

Atxabal, Ainhoa, PFPI Fellow

Azpitarte, Itxasne, PFPI Fellow

Barandiaran, Leyre, Elkartek Fellow

Barra, Maria, MdM Fellow

Calavalle, Francesco, H2020 Fellow

Charconnet, Mathias Jean Addi, nanoGUNE Fellow

Dolado, Irene, PFPI Fellow

Friedrich, Niklas, FPI Fellow

Garcia, Sarai, nanoGUNE Fellow

Gómez, Juan Manuel, FPI Fellow

Groen, Inge, SRC Fellow

Herling, Franz Peter, H2020 Fellow

Ingla, Josep, MINECO Fellow

Iriarte, Maiara Aime, nanoGUNE Fellow

Iurkevich, Oksana, Marie-Curie Fellow

Maciel, Carlos Alberto, nanoGUNE Fellow

Merkens, Stefan, nanoGUNE Fellow

Mester, Lars, ITN Fellow

Olaetxea, Ion, PFPI Fellow

Ontoso, Nerea, FPI Fellow

Ortiz, Iker, nanoGUNE Fellow

Reifs, Antonio, FPI Fellow

Rubio, Carmen, nanoGUNE Fellow

Sagasta, Edurne, FPU Fellow

Virmani, Divya, H2020 Fellow

Weber, Ramon, MdM Fellow

Zaldivar, Javier, nanoGUNE Fellow

Zuccatti, Elisabetta, nanoGUNE Fellow

Master Students

Botta, Gabriele, UPV/EHU

Fernandez, Leire, UPV/EHU

Undergraduate Students

Echave, Marina, TECNUN undergraduate

Esteban, Elena, UPV/EHU

Gabbani, Alessio, Erasmus Fellow

Hernández, Elena, TFG UPV/EHU

Technical Team

Gay, Ralph, Cleanroom Manager

Pazos, Gorka, Equipment Engineer, External-Services Manager

Arias, David, Technician

Beltrán, Mikel, Technician

Crespo, Carlos, Technician

Eleta, Aitziber, Technician

Iriarte, Eneko, Technician, Elkartek Fellow

Lopez, Eneko, Technician

Llopis, Roger, Technician

Pardo, Wilmer Alfonso, Technician

Rufo, Cesar, Technician

Tollan, Christopher, Technician

Zuzuarregui, Ana, Technician, Specialist

Guest Researchers

Adda, Coline Axelle Marie, Nantes pre-doc

Alonso, Pablo, Oviedo Researcher

Blanco, Santiago, DIPC Fellow

Blick, Robert H., CHyN Director

Catalano, Sara, Swiss National Science Foundation Fellow

Centeno, Alba, Graphenea researcher

Corso, Martina, CFM Scientist

De Sancho, David, UPV/EHU

Dreher, Paul , DIPC pre-doc

Garcia, Dimas, DIPC Ikerbasque Professor

Gobbi, Marco, CFM Marie Curie

Green, Eleanor C. R. , ETH post-doc

Grossi, Joas Santiago, Cuyo pre-doc

Konecna, Andrea, CFM pre-doc

Kruse, Joscha, DIPC pre-doc

Madhi, Daena, DTU pre-doc

Marin, Juan Marcos, Colciencias pre-doc

Mastel, Stefan, Flagship Fellow

Melillo, Jorge Humberto, CFM pre-doc

Melnikau, Dimitry, CFM post-doc

Merino, Néstor, DIPC pre-doc

Mkhitaryan, Vahagn, ICFO post-doc

Morant, Maria Carmen, energiGUNE researcher

Moreno, Miguel, DIPC Ikerbasque Associate

Mueller, Moritz, DIPC pre-doc

Nikitin, Alexey, DIPC Ikerbasque Associate

Riego, Patricia, La-Caixa Fellow

Terentjev, Aleksandr V, DIPC post-doc

Torres, Elias, Exeter Scientific Advisor

Txoperena, Oihana, Graphenea scientist

Ullah, Rafi

Vished, Vished, biomaGUNE pre-doc

Wan, Wen, Xiamen University researcher

Zurutuza, Amaia, Graphenea Scientific Director

Management & Services

Odriozola, Miguel,

Finance Director

Arregui, Gorka, Facilities Manager

Azurmendi, Ainara Miren, Projects Manager , MdM Fellow

Castelruiz, Yurdana, Projects Manager

Garbayo, Carlos, Maintenance Technician

Garcia, Ainara, Techtransfer Manager

García, Eider, Secretary

Latasa, Javier , Projects Manager , Specialist

Lure, Julene, Secretary

Otegui, Itziar, Outreach Manager

Rezola, Maria, Director's Assistant